Technology-Enhanced Collaborative Group Work Award Participants

The following is a list of UW-Madison faculty and instructional staff who participated in the Engage Adaptation Technology-Enhanced Collaborative Group Work Award.


Lisa T. Alexander - Law School
Julie K. Allen - Scandinavian Studies/History, College of Letters and Science
Thomas Armbrecht - French & Italian, College of Letters and Science
Teri Balser - Soil Science, College of Agricultural and Life Sciences
Ruth E. Benedict - Kinesiology, School of Education
Michelle Ciucci - Communicative Disorders, College of Letters and Science
Nadine Connor - Communicative Disorders, College of Letters and Science
Michael Connors - Art Department, School of Education
Donald R. Davis Jr. - Languages & Cultures of Asia
Jodi Delagrave - School of Nursing
Greg Downey - School of Library & Information Studies
Tom Eggert - School of Business
Mary Fiorenza - English, College of Letters and Science
Robert Gervey - Rehab. Psych & Spec. Ed., School of Education
Don Gillian-Daniel - Engineering Professional Development
Jessica Guo - Civil Engineering, College of Engineering / Nelson Institute
Erica Halverson - Educational Psychology, School of Education
Jamie Henke - Music, College of Letters and Science
Amy Hilgendorf - Human Development and Family Studies, School of Human Ecology
Karen Holden - La Follette School of Public Affairs
Rik Hunter - English, College of Letters and Science
Sarah Korpi - German, College of Letters and Science
Cindy Kuhrasch - Kinesiology, School of Education
Loren Kuzuhara - Management & Human Resources, School of Business
Caria Love - German, College of Letters and Science
Kristin Lutz - School of Nursing
Beth Martin - School of Pharmacy
Mary Elizabeth Meyerand - Department of Medical Physics, School of Medicine and Public Health
Richard Miller - East Asian Studies
Mitch Nakaue - English/Inter, College of Letters and Science
Ruth Olson - Folklore, College of Letters and Science
John Parrish - Animal Science, College of Agricultural and Life Sciences
Timothy Paustian - Bacteriology, College of Agricultural and Life Sciences
Teresa Pellino - School of Nursing
Kent Peterson - Educational Leadership and Policy Analysis, School of Education
Kathleen Prantil - French & Italian, College of Letters and Science
Adrian Treves - Nelson Institute for Environmental Studies
Anna Tumarkin - Slavic Languages & Literature, College of Letters and Science
Susan Zahner - School of Nursing
Jane Zuengler - English, College of Letters and Science